Privacy policy

PRIVACY

PURPOSE AND METHODS OF TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA
The personal information you freely give us will be treated in order to:

a) to provide the above service (the "Service") and freely chosen by you, and to allow ZZSURF to perform the contractual provisions;

b) to provide, upon your explicit consent, commercial and / or promotional information and send advertising material about products, services and other activities ZZSurf.
The processing of data for each of the above mentioned purposes will be handled on paper, fax, email, sms or phone.


MISSING DATA
The provision of personal data is always optional, however, in the absence of data marked as "mandatory", the requested service can not be provided. Failure to provide the remaining data not marked as "mandatory" will not prevent the attainment of the Service.


WHO CAN BE AWARE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED
Your personal data, gathered by this registration, can be processed by a processor, also external, responsible for management of the Service requested and planned marketing activities and / from Head / s of data handling or companies to whom the data has been communicated as described below.


PARTIES TO WHOM YOUR PERSONAL DATA MAY BE DISCLOSED
Your personal information may be disclosed to third parties to fulfill legal obligations, or to comply with orders from public authorities.


OWNER AND MANAGER OF TREATMENT
The data controller is ZZSurf the person in charge of marketing and communications, based in Varese (VA), 21100, via Sanvito Silvestro 103 - Italy.


YOUR RIGHTS

According to Art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 you have the right to access your data, obtain the updating or cancellation for any treatment in violation of the law, to object to the processing of your data for commercial or advertising purposes and can request the complete and updated list of all data processors, writing to info@zzsurf.com.

 

ETRACKER

This website uses etracker technology (www.etracker.de) by which anonymous data is collected and saved for marketing and optimisation purposes. All visitor data is saved using an anonymous user ID to aggregate a usage profile. Cookies may be used to collect and save this data, but the data is not personally identifiable. The data will not be used to identify a visitor personally and is not aggregated with any personal data. The collection and storage of data may berefused at any time, with effect for the future.